Committee MemberS

 

Conference Co-Chairs

 

Shane Snyder
C.W. Lim
Pen-Chi Chiang

Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Technical Program Chairs

 

Tan Siew Ann
Hua Wang
Wannawit Taemthong

National University of Singapore
Hohai University, Nanjing, China
King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok, Thailand

Technical Program Co-Chairs

 

Yu Liu
Nikos Gerolymos

Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
National Technical University, Athens, Greece

International Technical Committee

 

Pang Yean Ling
Koh Hock Lye
Jianbing Li
Nirendra M. Misra
Teh Su Yean
Daniel THANGADURAI
Snehal Agnihotri
Chiew Yee Meng
Nur Islami
Nora Fung-yee TAM
Kokyo O
Muhammad Bashir Ibrahim
Nyoman Puspa Asri
Marco Casini
Terri-Ann Berry
Sunil Kumar Singal
Mohammad Magdy El-Metwally
Waraporn Kosanlavit
Kesaven Bhubalan
Shannon Wallis
Yang Xi
Yu-Cheng Chen
Amin Mojiri
Fadi Hage Chehade
Hua Wang

Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Kajang, Malaysia
Sunway University, Malaysia
University of Northern British Columbia, Canada
Pandit Deendayal Petroleum University, India
Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Department of Nanoscience & Technology, India
Commerce and Science College, India
Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
University of Riau, Indonesia
City University of Hong Kong
Center for Environemntal Science in Saitama, Japan
Bayero University, Nigeria
Universitas W.R. Supratman, Indonesia
Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
Unitec Institute of Technology, New Zealand
Indian Institute of Technology, India
Damanhour University, Egypt
Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University, Thailand
Universiti Malaysia Terengganu, Malaysia
BEngTech (Civil), PGCert (Civil), New Zealand
The University of Texas at Dallas, Dallas, USA
University of Pennsylvania, USA
Hiroshima University, Hiroshima, Japan
Institut Supérieur du Bâtiment et Travaux Publics, Marseille, France
Hohai university, China



Copyright © AERE 2024 | www.aere.net | aere@bmail.org